Information

Show schedule, Excelsior Theater, May 2013

Show schedule, Excelsior Theater, May 2013

Show schedule, Excelsior Theater, May 2013
Performances at the Excelsior Theater Hall, str. Academiei no. 28

Thursday, May 9, 10:00 am, Surprises at Excelsior

Interactive variety show
distribution:
Cristian Nicolaie, Annemary Ziegler, Vasile Menzel, Mihaela Coveseanu, Robert Radoveneanu, Natalia Guberna
Directed by: Cristian NicolaIe
Children's show; show duration: 70 min.

Friday, May 10, 10:00, Zana Zorilor

after Ioan Slavici
distribution:
Peter - Dan Clucinschi; Luca - Ciprian Cojenel; Matei - Ovidiu Usvat; The emperor - stefan Velniciuc; Murgul - Robert Radoveneanu; Saint Friday - Jeanine Stavarache; Zana Zorilor - Raluca Botez; Zane - Cosmina Dobrota, Veronica Popescu, Iulia Diana Samson
Artistic direction and dramatization: Ilinca Stihi
Scenography and costumes: Luana Dragoescu
Music: George Mark
Choreography: Andreea Duta
Light design: Gheorghe Jipa; Sound design: Mihnea Chelariu
Children's show; show duration: 80 min.

Sunday, May 12, at 11:00 am, the Non-Listening Coconut

by Ion Lucian
distribution:
Cocoselul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Motanelul - Cosmina Dobrota, Vulpoiul - Stelian Milu; Mammoth Labuta - Veronica Popescu; Corbul - Marian Radulescu
Directed by: Ion Lucian and Victor Radovici
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Vasile Menzel
Children's show; show duration: 60 min.

Tuesday, May 14, 10:00 am, Surprises at Excelsior

Interactive variety show
distribution:
Cristian Nicolaie, Annemary Ziegler, Vasile Menzel, Mihaela Coveseanu, Robert Radoveneanu, Natalia Guberna
Directed by: Cristian NicolaIe
Children's show; show duration: 70 min.

Tuesday, May 14, 7pm, 4 Dances

by Albert Espinosa
Spanish translation: Luminita Voina-Raut
-first country -
distribution:
Patricia - Annemary Ziegler; Babysitter - Ion Bechet; Brother - Tudor Parvu; Desiratul - Marian Radulescu; Vanjosul - Robert Robert Emanuel
Directed by: Adriana Zaharia
Set design: Ana-Iulia Popov
Choreography: Andreea Duta
Video Concept: Darie Armin Alexandru
Musical Illustration: Adriana Zaharia
Entertainment for young people; show duration: 65 min.

Wednesday, May 15, 10:00, Mary-Sa ... Donkey!

Comedy with ... "songs"
for children of all ages
by Ion Lucian
distribution:
Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Coconut - Annemary Ziegler; Motanul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Corbul - Robert Robert Emanuel / Ovidiu Usvat; Rabbits - Silvana Ionescu; Magaria-Sa… Asin Intaiul - Robert Radoveneanu; The fox - Alexandru Mike Gheorghiu; Wolf - Cristian Nicolaie; The Privilege - Cosmina Dobrota; Owl - Veronica Popescu

Thursday, May 16, 10:00, Mary-Sa ... Donkey!

Comedy with ... "songs"
for children of all ages
by Ion Lucian
distribution:
Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Coconut - Annemary Ziegler; Motanul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Corbul - Robert Robert Emanuel / Ovidiu Usvat; Rabbits - Silvana Ionescu; Magaria-Sa… Asin Intaiul - Robert Radoveneanu; The fox - Alexandru Mike Gheorghiu; Wolf - Cristian Nicolaie; The Privilege - Cosmina Dobrota; Owl - Veronica Popescu

Friday, May 17, at 10:00, the Non-Listening Coconut

by Ion Lucian
distribution:
Cocoselul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Motanelul - Cosmina Dobrota, Vulpoiul - Stelian Milu; Mammoth Labuta - Veronica Popescu; Corbul - Marian Radulescu
Directed by: Ion Lucian and Victor Radovici
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Vasile Menzel
Children's show; show duration: 60 min.

Sunday, May 19, 11:00 am, Little Mermaid

after H.C. Andersen
distribution:
Little Mermaid - Annemary Ziegler; The Prince - Cristian Nicolaie; Witch Barbara - Silvana Ionescu; Baron Schpitz - Vasile Menzel; Turtle - Veronica Popescu; The King, the Dolphin - Robert Radoveneanu; Triton, Calaul - stefan Velniciuc
Dramatization: Alexander Andy Kessler
Directed by: Olimpia Arghir
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Henry Malineanu
Choreography: Roxana Colceag
Children's Show; Show Duration: 90 Min.

Monday, May 20, 10:00, Zana Zorilor

after Ioan Slavici
distribution:
Peter - Dan Clucinschi; Luca - Ciprian Cojenel; Matei - Ovidiu Usvat; The emperor - stefan Velniciuc; Murgul - Robert Radoveneanu; Saint Friday - Jeanine Stavarache; Zana Zorilor - Raluca Botez; Zane - Cosmina Dobrota, Veronica Popescu, Iulia Diana Samson
Artistic direction and dramatization: Ilinca Stihi
Scenography and costumes: Luana Dragoescu
Music: George Mark
Choreography: Andreea Duta
Light design: Gheorghe Jipa; Sound design: Mihnea Chelariu
Children's show; show duration: 80 min.

Tuesday, May 21, 10:00 am, The Wicked Land

by Carmen Dominte
distribution:
Themes - Robert Radoveneanu; Kamir - Ion Bechet; Brick - Cristian Nicolaie; Words - Annemary Ziegler; Azia - Mihaela Coveseanu; Afeia - Cosmina Dobrota / Silvana Ionescu
Directed by: Mihai Lungeanu
Scenography and Costumes: Luana Dragoescu
Choreography: Malina Andrei
Musical Illustration: Patricia Prundea
Children's Show; Show Duration: 80 Min.

Wednesday, May 22, 10:00, Beauty and the Beast

after Charles Perrault
distribution:
Father - Stefan Velniciuc; Bella - Annemary Ziegler; The Beast - Robert Radoveneanu; Truffle - Silvana Ionescu; The Dwarf - Ilie Georgian Petrica
Adaptation: Marius Nina
Directed by: Ion Lucian and Marius Nina
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Bogdan Caragea
Children's show: show duration: 70 min.

Thursday, May 23, 10:00, Beauty and the Beast

after Charles Perrault
distribution:
Father - Stefan Velniciuc; Bella - Annemary Ziegler; The Beast - Robert Radoveneanu; Truffle - Silvana Ionescu; The Dwarf - Ilie Georgian Petrica
Adaptation: Marius Nina
Directed by: Ion Lucian and Marius Nina
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Bogdan Caragea
Children's show: show duration: 70 min.

Sunday, May 26, 11:00 am, Beauty and the Beast

after Charles Perrault
distribution:
Father - Stefan Velniciuc; Bella - Annemary Ziegler; The Beast - Robert Radoveneanu; Truffle - Silvana Ionescu; The Dwarf - Ilie Georgian Petrica
Adaptation: Marius Nina
Directed by: Ion Lucian and Marius Nina
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Bogdan Caragea
Children's show: show duration: 70 min.

Tuesday, May 28, 10:00 am, Little Mermaid

after H.C. Andersen
distribution:
Little Mermaid - Annemary Ziegler; The Prince - Cristian Nicolaie; Witch Barbara - Silvana Ionescu; Baron Schpitz - Vasile Menzel; Turtle - Veronica Popescu; The King, the Dolphin - Robert Radoveneanu; Triton, Calaul - stefan Velniciuc
Dramatization: Alexander Andy Kessler
Directed by: Olimpia Arghir
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Henry Malineanu
Choreography: Roxana Colceag
Children's Show; Show Duration: 90 Min.

Wednesday, May 29, at 10:00 am, the Non-Listening Coconut

by Ion Lucian
distribution:
Cocoselul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Motanelul - Cosmina Dobrota, Vulpoiul - Stelian Milu; Mammoth Labuta - Veronica Popescu; Corbul - Marian Radulescu
Directed by: Ion Lucian and Victor Radovici
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Vasile Menzel
Children's show; show duration: 60 min.

Wednesday, May 29, 7:00 pm, Double Bass

by Patrick Süskind
Translation: Radu Beligan
distribution:
Double bass player - Radu Gheorghe; Muza - Georgeta Ciocarlan
Special guests:
Pianist Andreea Dobia
A Show by Radu Gheorghe
Musical Coordination:
Tiberiu Oprea, Valentin Moloman, Daniel Stefanescu
Show for young people from 14 years and adults; show duration: 105 min.

Thursday, May 30, 10:00, Little Mermaid

after H.C. Andersen
distribution:
Little Mermaid - Annemary Ziegler; The Prince - Cristian Nicolaie; Witch Barbara - Silvana Ionescu; Baron Schpitz - Vasile Menzel; Turtle - Veronica Popescu; The King, the Dolphin - Robert Radoveneanu; Triton, Calaul - stefan Velniciuc
Dramatization: Alexander Andy Kessler
Directed by: Olimpia Arghir
Set design: stefan Parvulescu
Music: Henry Malineanu
Choreography: Roxana Colceag
Children's Show; Show Duration: 90 Min.

Friday, May 31, 10:00, Mary-Sa ... Donkey!

Comedy with ... "songs"
for children of all ages
by Ion Lucian
distribution:
Bear - Ciprian Cojenel; Coconut - Annemary Ziegler; Motanul - Mihaela Coveseanu; Corbul - Robert Robert Emanuel / Ovidiu Usvat; Rabbits - Silvana Ionescu; Magaria-Sa… Asin Intaiul - Robert Radoveneanu; The fox - Alexandru Mike Gheorghiu; Wolf - Cristian Nicolaie; The Privilege - Cosmina Dobrota; Owl - Veronica Popescu
Directed by Ion Lucian
Assistant Director: Paula Sorescu-Lucian
Set design: Luana Dragoescu
Original Music: Bogdan Caragea
Choreography: Ion Tugearu
Children's Show; Show Duration: 80 Min.

Ticket office:
Tuesday - Friday (09:30 - 17:30)
Sunday (10am - 1pm)
in the evening, before the show
Information and reservations: 021.315.9736;
Ticket Price:
Morning shows: 10.80 RON
Evening theater performances: RON 32.40 and RON 16.20 (reduced for students, students and retirees)

Tags Children's theater Children's plays